?

Log in

8 random macros, whoot - Heroes Macros [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
It can be brainz tiem nao?

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

8 random macros, whoot [Mar. 24th, 2010|11:57 pm]
It can be brainz tiem nao?

heroes_macros

[vaeltaa]
Most times, these things make themselves. Honestly, they just happen.










*Inglourious Basterds crossover





















borrowed someone else's macro for that last one (and a template for the first one), hope nobody minds. :)
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: db01_french
2010-03-24 11:02 pm (UTC)
*giggles* xD

You + macros = EPIC!
Moar plz!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vaeltaa
2010-03-24 11:06 pm (UTC)
haha thank you 8D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: alexia_drake
2010-03-24 11:41 pm (UTC)
ROFL They are brilliant :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gaiafaye
2010-03-24 11:45 pm (UTC)
Oh my god, the graffiti one. I almost choked on my gum.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: desperatesmirks
2010-03-25 01:56 am (UTC)
LMAO!

They are brilliant!

The first? xDDDDD I have to show this to my flist in spanish, they're gonna love it.

And the others, the crossover with IB, and the one of The Wall, hilarious!

Thank you for this!
MORE! ♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: anivad
2010-03-25 04:11 am (UTC)
XD Win. WIN.

And Peter's expression in the first one is amazing.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: isil80
2010-03-25 05:53 am (UTC)
hihi.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: averys
2010-03-25 09:11 am (UTC)
All these are great, but
The Wall
macro killed me dead XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dustofempires
2010-03-25 10:16 am (UTC)
LMFAO! =P I guess my favourite is the 9:35pm-1:12am one XD And the first one of course, harharhar!!

Now that I finished season 4 I gotta join all the Heroes comms again, and I also really need at least one Heroes icon..
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tee_moss
2010-03-26 05:17 am (UTC)
OMG, that time stamp macro with the shirt change is so epic. It's just fuel for the slashficcers.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: doxxed_up
2010-04-20 04:28 am (UTC)
Oh Gawd, these are hilarious. The second one had me lollin' for about 2 minutes at how true it is XDDDD
*clicks on watch to follow the comm*
(Reply) (Thread)