?

Log in

Attitude is everythang - Heroes Macros [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
It can be brainz tiem nao?

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Attitude is everythang [Apr. 16th, 2008|10:15 pm]
It can be brainz tiem nao?

heroes_macros

[dref22]
[Tags|]
[mood |amusedamused]

I got this weird idea for a macro and asked db01_french to use her photoshopping talents.

And I partly blame eonism for this...

 
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: hobbit_eyes
2008-04-16 07:31 pm (UTC)
This is one of the single greatest things EVER.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: betterthanlegos
2008-04-16 07:35 pm (UTC)
LULZ
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aurora_84
2008-04-16 07:48 pm (UTC)
Heeeeeeeee!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: takethesky87
2008-04-16 07:58 pm (UTC)
*SNORT*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: eonism
2008-04-16 08:00 pm (UTC)
PRIMATECH ON THE WEST SIIIIDE, YA'LL.

What, no Moho in Applebottoms? You know he's got the ass for it.

Edited at 2008-04-16 08:01 pm (UTC)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dref22
2008-04-16 08:05 pm (UTC)
Wus happenin' Yoo!!!

LOL I know!!! I've searched for a picture of a gangsta chick and I couldn't find it!!!!! I'm seriously planning to make a Monnet macro, I just need to make my brainz work, maaan!!!!

(Oh, my gangsta speak sucks XD)

Edited at 2008-04-16 08:07 pm (UTC)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: eonism
2008-04-16 08:08 pm (UTC)
Psh. Gangsta chick my ass. Moho is the Beyonce of this outfit don't even try to talk me out of photoshopping that.

Edited at 2008-04-16 08:08 pm (UTC)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dref22
2008-04-16 08:15 pm (UTC)
OK, Now you're giving me some crazy ideas and making my BRAINZ work!!!! Beyonce??? Momo??? OHHH, this is too much...even for Bennet...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: eonism
2008-04-16 08:37 pm (UTC)


WHOSE MILKSHAKE BRINGS ALL THE COMPANY MEN TO THE YARD?

Yeah that's what I thought.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dref22
2008-04-16 08:48 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!!!!! *Bennet drinks some milkshake* Mohinder is the Company BEYATCH!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: db01_french
2008-04-16 08:50 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH!!!!

MOMO BIKINI !!! xD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: db01_french
2008-04-16 08:54 pm (UTC)
And I already made Heroes Chippendales!

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dref22
2008-04-16 09:04 pm (UTC)
OMG! WIN!!!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: evil15smiles
2008-04-17 12:54 am (UTC)
You owe me a new keyboard!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dref22
2008-04-17 05:37 am (UTC)
Sorry, it's the Company policy...
What did you do to yours? :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: gurokawa_girl
2009-07-23 12:30 am (UTC)
CAN NOT BE UNSEEN.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: evil15smiles
2008-04-16 08:06 pm (UTC)
LOLZ.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: onlyechoes
2008-04-16 08:14 pm (UTC)
DROP IT LIKE IT'S HOOOTT..

This is amazing.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: made_in_ink
2008-04-16 08:28 pm (UTC)
ROFLMAO!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shaka_chan
2008-04-16 08:39 pm (UTC)
...

WIN.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: widestance75
2008-04-16 09:01 pm (UTC)
Holy shit! This whole thread made me laugh so hard. The Mo-kini shot is what did it.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ricestorm
2008-04-16 09:22 pm (UTC)
You guys deserve 187 internets. You just do.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dref22
2008-04-17 09:49 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D *takes 187 internets and promises to use them for the good of humanity*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: eonism
2008-04-16 10:39 pm (UTC)
*tapes you back together*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: eonism
2008-04-16 10:57 pm (UTC)
.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: thesoulwithin
2008-04-17 02:54 am (UTC)
The 'I LOVE PAPER' shirt had me lolling hard
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: saavick
2008-04-17 02:53 pm (UTC)
LOL!!!

You made me laugh for hours!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dref22
2008-04-17 02:56 pm (UTC)
I'm glad I did!!!!XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: canspy
2008-04-17 05:10 pm (UTC)
It's the "I Love Paper" that makes it art. :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hey_mayonegg
2008-04-26 12:47 am (UTC)
BITCHES DON'T KNOW ABOUT MY MIDDLE MANAGEMENT
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dref22
2008-04-26 10:08 am (UTC)
OHHH YEAHHHH!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)